Galatella linosyris

Galatella linosyris

Çalı galateli

Stems 10-50 cm, glabrous or sparsely papillose near apex. Leaves linear lanceolate to oblanceolate, glabrous, papillose at margins, glandular-punctate on upper surface; basal leaves absent at flowering time, median ones 10-50 x 1-3 mm, uppermost ones 3-10 x 0,5-1 mm. Capitula 3-10 in corymbs, sometimes solitary. Involucre 0,8-1 cm broad; phyllaries oblong-lanceolate, acuminate, outer ones foliaceous, puberulent, 3,5-4 x 0,75-1 mm, inner ones ± membranous, 4,5-5 x 1-1,5 mm. Corollas 6,5-8 mm; lobes elliptic-lanceolate, c. 2,5 mm. Achenes 3-4 mm, sparsely sericeous. Pappus 5-6 mm. Fl. 9-11. Scrub.

S., W. & C. Europe, N.W. Africa, Balkans, Caucasia.  Euro-Sib. element.

Azerbaycan
  • 457
  • 0
  • 0
Azerbaycan
  • 456
  • 0
  • 0
Azerbaycan
  • 478
  • 0
  • 0
Azerbaycan
  • 470
  • 0
  • 0
Istanbul
  • 298
  • 0
  • 0
Istanbul
  • 288
  • 0
  • 0
Istanbul
  • 295
  • 0
  • 0
Istanbul
  • 281
  • 0
  • 0